2019 YG NDP Grades+Comp

Catterick

Event Dates:

30/03/2019 - 31/03/2019

A list of the top 10 apparatus scores for each piece is shown below. Click on the individual gymnast to see all of their apparatus scores.

Nat4 Apparatus Rankings:

Vault (Best):

  1    13.350 - Rebecca Wood (TSV)

  2=  13.250 - Irene Miguel (Aspire)

  2=  13.250 - Nell Ibberson (TSV)

  4    13.150 - Holly Couchman (Doncaster)

  5=  13.100 - Mia O'Neill (Gymmagic)

  5=  13.100 - Libby Wilson (Dronfield)

  7=  13.050 - Ella Francis (Bradford)

  7=  13.050 - Ellamae Fortis (Gymmagic)

  7=  13.050 - Imogen Thompson (Gymmagic)

10    13.000 - Melissa Ovenden (York)

A-Bars:

  1    13.250 - Jasmine Milward-Wright (Dronfield)

  2    13.200 - Anna Forbes (Harrogate)

  3    13.050 - Caitlin Boyle (Sheffield Academy)

  4    13.000 - Evie Bottomley-Probst (Harrogate)

  5    12.950 - Libby Wilson (Dronfield)

  6    12.900 - Alicia Richards (Sheffield Academy)

  7    12.850 - Mia O'Neill (Gymmagic)

  8    12.800 - Ellamae Fortis (Gymmagic)

  9=  12.700 - Hope Birch (Sheffield Academy)

  9=  12.700 - Eve Marthalingham (Dronfield)

Beam:

  1    12.600 - Imogen Thompson (Gymmagic)

  2    12.550 - Evie Bottomley-Probst (Harrogate)

  3    12.400 - Melissa Ovenden (York)

  4    12.250 - Macie Buxton (Gymnastics Elite)

  5=  12.100 - Anna Forbes (Harrogate)

  5=  12.100 - Mayah Bristow (Gymmagic)

  5=  12.100 - Nell Ibberson (TSV)

  8    12.000 - Gabriela Surova (Pennine)

  9=  11.900 - Mia O'Neill (Gymmagic)

  9=  11.900 - Ellamae Fortis (Gymmagic)

Floor:

  1    12.250 - Mia O'Neill (Gymmagic)

  2    11.850 - Mayah Bristow (Gymmagic)

  3    11.800 - Evie Bottomley-Probst (Harrogate)

  4    11.750 - Jasmine Milward-Wright (Dronfield)

  5    11.650 - Kate Crossley (Barnsley)

  6=  11.600 - Poppy Harris (Elmfield)

  6=  11.600 - Anna Forbes (Harrogate)

  6=  11.600 - Imogen Thompson (Gymmagic)

  6=  11.600 - Elysia Goodman (York)

  6=  11.600 - Anya Coates (York)

R&C:

  1    13.600 - Imogen Thompson (Gymmagic)

  2=  13.550 - Evie Bottomley-Probst (Harrogate)

  2=  13.550 - Macie Buxton (Gymnastics Elite)

  4    13.300 - Anna Forbes (Harrogate)

  5    13.250 - Emma Cookson (TSV)

  6    12.950 - Libby Wilson (Dronfield)

  7    12.900 - Jasmine Milward-Wright (Dronfield)

  8=  12.850 - Madison Roberts (TSV)

  8=  12.850 - Amelia Haslam-Walker (Pennine)

10    12.600 - Gabriela Surova (Pennine)