2019 YG NDP Grades+Comp

Catterick

Event Dates:

30/03/2019 - 31/03/2019

A list of the top 10 apparatus scores for each piece is shown below. Click on the individual gymnast to see all of their apparatus scores.

Reg3-0708 Apparatus Rankings:

Vault (Best):

  1    13.600 - Evie Munroe (Dronfield)

  2    13.267 - Bobbie Foyle (High Green)

  3=  13.100 - Megan Quarry (Rothwell)

  3=  13.100 - Cadance Hollom (Astre)

  5=  13.067 - Abigail Walls (Leeds Rebound)

  5=  13.067 - Chloe Crofts (Dronfield)

  5=  13.067 - Libby Cree (Wetherby)

  8    12.833 - Amy Whiteoak (TSV)

  9=  12.800 - Tegan Craggs (Leeds)

  9=  12.800 - Isabelle Redfern (High Green)

A-Bars:

  1    13.233 - Tegan Craggs (Leeds)

  2    13.200 - Charlotte Willcoxson (Wetherby)

  3    13.100 - Emma Charles (Sheffield Workshop)

  4    12.767 - Chloe Crofts (Dronfield)

  5    12.733 - Evie Munroe (Dronfield)

  6    12.700 - Carly Hunter (Gymmagic)

  7    12.600 - Ava-Grace Shipley (Utopia)

  8=  12.533 - Amelia Jackson (Utopia)

  8=  12.533 - Etta Dodsworth (Sheffield Workshop)

  8=  12.533 - Dimarni Washington-Scott (Sheffield Workshop)

Beam:

  1    12.100 - Tegan Craggs (Leeds)

  2    11.833 - Chloe Crofts (Dronfield)

  3=  11.767 - Isla Park (Gymmagic)

  3=  11.767 - Francesca Silverwood (Harrogate)

  5    11.633 - Evie Munroe (Dronfield)

  6    11.600 - Emma Charles (Sheffield Workshop)

  7    11.533 - Charlotte Willcoxson (Wetherby)

  8    11.500 - Sophie Goldsmith (Wetherby)

  9    11.400 - Emily Usher (Wetherby)

10    11.133 - Robyn Beaumont (TSV)

Floor:

  1    12.033 - Tegan Craggs (Leeds)

  2    11.967 - Lucy Cunningham (Dronfield)

  3    11.933 - Etta Dodsworth (Sheffield Workshop)

  4=  11.900 - Francesca Silverwood (Harrogate)

  4=  11.900 - Evie Munroe (Dronfield)

  6    11.867 - Robyn Beaumont (TSV)

  7    11.800 - Isla Park (Gymmagic)

  8    11.733 - Carly Hunter (Gymmagic)

  9    11.567 - Alycia Mayfield (Sheffield Workshop)

10    11.367 - Libby Cree (Wetherby)

R&C:

  1=  12.967 - Libby Cree (Wetherby)

  1=  12.967 - Sophie Goldsmith (Wetherby)

  3=  12.833 - Emily Usher (Wetherby)

  3=  12.833 - Amy Whiteoak (TSV)

  5=  12.800 - Isabelle Redfern (High Green)

  5=  12.800 - Dimarni Washington-Scott (Sheffield Workshop)

  5=  12.800 - Tegan Craggs (Leeds)

  8    12.767 - Aimee Wade (Featherstone)

  9    12.700 - Amelia Jackson (Utopia)

10    12.667 - Carly Hunter (Gymmagic)