2019 YG NDP Grades+Comp

Catterick

Event Dates:

30/03/2019 - 31/03/2019

A list of the top 10 apparatus scores for each piece is shown below. Click on the individual gymnast to see all of their apparatus scores.

Reg1 Apparatus Rankings:

Vault (Best):

  1=  12.700 - Tiegan Walker (City Of Sheffield)

  1=  12.700 - Evie Walker (Aspire)

  3    12.633 - Mary-Anne Leitch (Sheffield Workshop)

  4    12.467 - Isabella Ridley (North Leeds)

  5    12.450 - Megan Doyle (Aspire)

  6    12.400 - Eve Hume (Diamonds)

  7    12.267 - Daisy Wilcox (Sheffield Workshop)

  8=  12.200 - Stevey Jagger (Diamonds)

  8=  12.200 - Leah Tomkins (Diamonds)

10    12.167 - Matilda Bancroft (Sheffield Workshop)

A-Bars:

  1    12.867 - Charlotte Watford (North Leeds)

  2    12.800 - Mary-Anne Leitch (Sheffield Workshop)

  3    12.767 - Megan Doyle (Aspire)

  4    12.633 - Daisy Wilcox (Sheffield Workshop)

  5    12.600 - Tiegan Walker (City Of Sheffield)

  6    12.467 - Isabella Ridley (North Leeds)

  7    12.300 - Sienna St Hilaire-Rogers (Diamonds)

  8    12.267 - Leah Tomkins (Diamonds)

  9    11.800 - Jorja Trigg (Barnsley)

10    11.767 - Eve Hume (Diamonds)

Beam:

  1    11.500 - Isabella Ridley (North Leeds)

  2    11.333 - Leah Tomkins (Diamonds)

  3    11.133 - Stevey Jagger (Diamonds)

  4    10.667 - Jorja Trigg (Barnsley)

  5    10.433 - Fleur Moye (Greenhead)

  6    10.333 - Grace Firth (Wetherby)

  7=  10.033 - Megan Doyle (Aspire)

  7=  10.033 - Tiegan Walker (City Of Sheffield)

  9    9.933 - Evie Walker (Aspire)

10    9.867 - Mary-Anne Leitch (Sheffield Workshop)

Floor:

  1    11.933 - Megan Doyle (Aspire)

  2    10.967 - Jorja Trigg (Barnsley)

  3    10.867 - Isabella Ridley (North Leeds)

  4    10.733 - Evie Walker (Aspire)

  5    10.633 - Stevey Jagger (Diamonds)

  6    10.500 - Eve Hume (Diamonds)

  7    10.467 - Charlotte Watford (North Leeds)

  8    10.433 - Tiegan Walker (City Of Sheffield)

  9    10.400 - Grace Firth (Wetherby)

10    10.233 - Leah Tomkins (Diamonds)

R&C:

  1    13.500 - Isabella Ridley (North Leeds)

  2    13.450 - Mary-Anne Leitch (Sheffield Workshop)

  3    13.250 - Eleanor Pearce-Burton (Wetherby)

  4=  13.200 - Stevey Jagger (Diamonds)

  4=  13.200 - Fleur Moye (Greenhead)

  4=  13.200 - Jorja Shelley (High Green)

  7    13.150 - Grace Firth (Wetherby)

  8    13.050 - Tiegan Walker (City Of Sheffield)

  9=  13.000 - Grace Fisher (High Green)

  9=  13.000 - Leah Tomkins (Diamonds)