2019 YG NDP Grades+Comp

Catterick

Event Dates:

30/03/2019 - 31/03/2019

A list of the top 10 apparatus scores for each piece is shown below. Click on the individual gymnast to see all of their apparatus scores.

Reg4-08 Apparatus Rankings:

Vault (Best):

  1    13.767 - Millie Heath (Aspire)

  2    13.200 - Amelia Sadie Rose Walker (Aspire)

  3    12.700 - Bianca Sacal (City Of Sheffield)

  4=  12.633 - Zara Gill (Gymmagic)

  4=  12.633 - Grace Sheard (TSV)

  6    12.533 - Maddison Goodwin (Twist+Flip)

  7    12.500 - Asha Unsworth (Sheffield Workshop)

  8    12.400 - Anais Dixon (Gymmagic)

  9=  12.333 - Daisy Ellen Walford (Aspire)

  9=  12.333 - Ava Ziebeck (Dexterity)

A-Bars:

  1    12.633 - Leah Goodfellow (Gymmagic)

  2    12.600 - Anais Dixon (Gymmagic)

  3    12.567 - Evie Arthurs (Gymmagic)

  4    12.433 - Isobel Vitty (Sheffield Workshop)

  5    12.400 - Niamh Finan (Leeds)

  6    12.200 - Asha Unsworth (Sheffield Workshop)

  7    12.167 - Zara Shaif (Sheffield Workshop)

  8    12.100 - Laura Cenkier (TSV)

  9=  11.933 - Demi Atkinson (Sheffield Academy)

  9=  11.933 - Amelia Sadie Rose Walker (Aspire)

Beam:

  1    11.867 - Zara Shaif (Sheffield Workshop)

  2    11.700 - Anais Dixon (Gymmagic)

  3    11.667 - Niamh Finan (Leeds)

  4    11.633 - Isobel Vitty (Sheffield Workshop)

  5    11.567 - Daisy Ellen Walford (Aspire)

  6    11.100 - Leah Goodfellow (Gymmagic)

  7    10.833 - Amelia Sadie Rose Walker (Aspire)

  8    10.333 - Millie Heath (Aspire)

  9    10.300 - Laura Cenkier (TSV)

10    10.100 - Holly Mackie (Diamonds)

Floor:

  1    12.600 - Niamh Finan (Leeds)

  2    12.300 - Isobel Vitty (Sheffield Workshop)

  3    12.067 - Chloe Dickinson (Panache)

  4=  12.000 - Millie Heath (Aspire)

  4=  12.000 - Zara Shaif (Sheffield Workshop)

  6    11.933 - Ruby Ware (Panache)

  7    11.867 - Daisy Ellen Walford (Aspire)

  8    11.833 - Amelia Sadie Rose Walker (Aspire)

  9    11.767 - Lucia Beaumont (Wetherby)

10    11.733 - Laura Cenkier (TSV)

R&C:

  1    12.867 - Laura Cenkier (TSV)

  2    12.700 - Chloe Dickinson (Panache)

  3    12.633 - Anais Dixon (Gymmagic)

  4    12.533 - Leah Goodfellow (Gymmagic)

  5    12.400 - Isobel Vitty (Sheffield Workshop)

  6    12.300 - Asha Unsworth (Sheffield Workshop)

  7    12.033 - Amelia Sadie Rose Walker (Aspire)

  8    11.900 - Chloe Ridley (North Leeds)

  9    11.767 - Holly Platten (Aspire)

10    11.733 - Katie Morgan (Wetherby)