2019 YG NDP Grades+Comp

Catterick

Event Dates:

30/03/2019 - 31/03/2019

A list of the top 10 apparatus scores for each piece is shown below. Click on the individual gymnast to see all of their apparatus scores.

Reg4-07+ Apparatus Rankings:

Vault (Best):

  1    13.267 - Lucy Bolton (High Green)

  2    13.233 - Olivia Banks (Bradford)

  3    13.167 - Olivia Wells (Panache)

  4    13.133 - Madison Wake (Elmfield)

  5    13.000 - Kacie Powell (Gymmagic)

  6    12.933 - Amelia-Jane Milner (Gymmagic)

  7=  12.533 - Yasmin Bird (City Of Sheffield)

  7=  12.533 - Evie Killick (Diamonds)

  9    12.367 - Emma Ransom (Sheffield Academy)

10    12.300 - Phoebe Sykes (Diamonds)

A-Bars:

  1    13.500 - Yasmin Bird (City Of Sheffield)

  2    13.200 - Olivia Banks (Bradford)

  3=  13.100 - Jessica Nicholson (Sheffield Academy)

  3=  13.100 - Chloe Holroyd (Panache)

  5    13.067 - Sofia Cam (Sheffield Workshop)

  6    12.967 - Amelia-Jane Milner (Gymmagic)

  7=  12.933 - Isobel Smith (High Green)

  7=  12.933 - Emily Pearson (Panache)

  9    12.900 - Kacie Powell (Gymmagic)

10    12.833 - Emma Ransom (Sheffield Academy)

Beam:

  1    12.333 - Emily Pearson (Panache)

  2    11.667 - Kacie Powell (Gymmagic)

  3    11.300 - Olivia Wells (Panache)

  4    11.267 - Isobel Smith (High Green)

  5=  11.133 - Sofia Cam (Sheffield Workshop)

  5=  11.133 - Yasmin Bird (City Of Sheffield)

  7    11.067 - Chloe Holroyd (Panache)

  8    10.600 - Lucy Bolton (High Green)

  9    10.500 - Skye-Jade Coates (Aspire)

10    10.233 - Madison Wake (Elmfield)

Floor:

  1    12.700 - Emily Pearson (Panache)

  2    12.567 - Chloe Holroyd (Panache)

  3    12.333 - Olivia Banks (Bradford)

  4    11.967 - Amelia-Jane Milner (Gymmagic)

  5    11.767 - Kacie Powell (Gymmagic)

  6    11.733 - Olivia Wells (Panache)

  7    11.667 - Isabel Lawrence (High Green)

  8    11.567 - Jessica Nicholson (Sheffield Academy)

  9    11.533 - Niamh Harrison (Bradford)

10    11.433 - Danielle Abbott (TSV)

R&C:

  1    13.500 - Emily Pearson (Panache)

  2    13.300 - Danielle Abbott (TSV)

  3    13.200 - Olivia Wells (Panache)

  4    13.150 - Amelia-Jane Milner (Gymmagic)

  5    13.100 - Yasmin Bird (City Of Sheffield)

  6    12.600 - Chloe Holroyd (Panache)

  7    12.450 - Kacie Powell (Gymmagic)

  8    12.400 - Madison Wake (Elmfield)

  9    12.350 - Maia Taktikos (Diamonds)

10    12.150 - Emma Ransom (Sheffield Academy)