2023 SE Zinc + FIG Challenge

Guildford Spectrum

Event Dates:

16/09/2023 - 17/09/2023

A list of the top 10 apparatus scores for each piece is shown below. Click on the individual gymnast to see all of their apparatus scores.

Junior FIG Apparatus Rankings:

Best Vault:

  1    12.900 - Ema Grace Kandalova (Tolworth)

  2    12.850 - Isabelle Priestley (The Meapa)

  3    12.550 - Daisy Wise (Tolworth)

  4    12.500 - Jessica Cashman (Tolworth)

  5    12.350 - Amelie Beadle-Gates (Horsham)

  6    11.950 - Tabitha Lees (Tolworth)

  7    11.900 - Georgia Stables (Horsham)

  8    11.750 - Lily Clarke-Moss (Woking)

  9    11.350 - Isabelle Millen (The Meapa)

10    0.000 - Annabella Higgins (Woking)

Bars:

  1    10.900 - Tabitha Lees (Tolworth)

  2    10.500 - Lily Clarke-Moss (Woking)

  3    10.250 - Georgia Stables (Horsham)

  4    10.050 - Ema Grace Kandalova (Tolworth)

  5    9.350 - Amelie Beadle-Gates (Horsham)

  6    9.200 - Daisy Wise (Tolworth)

  7    8.650 - Isabelle Millen (The Meapa)

  8    7.750 - Annabella Higgins (Woking)

  9    6.850 - Isabelle Priestley (The Meapa)

10    0.400 - Jessica Cashman (Tolworth)

Beam:

  1    11.650 - Georgia Stables (Horsham)

  2    11.450 - Annabella Higgins (Woking)

  3=  10.750 - Lily Clarke-Moss (Woking)

  3=  10.750 - Jessica Cashman (Tolworth)

  3=  10.750 - Ema Grace Kandalova (Tolworth)

  6=  10.500 - Isabelle Priestley (The Meapa)

  6=  10.500 - Amelie Beadle-Gates (Horsham)

  8    9.900 - Tabitha Lees (Tolworth)

  9    9.800 - Daisy Wise (Tolworth)

10    7.300 - Isabelle Millen (The Meapa)

Floor:

  1    12.300 - Amelie Beadle-Gates (Horsham)

  2    12.150 - Daisy Wise (Tolworth)

  3    12.050 - Georgia Stables (Horsham)

  4    11.950 - Tabitha Lees (Tolworth)

  5    11.800 - Isabelle Millen (The Meapa)

  6    11.450 - Ema Grace Kandalova (Tolworth)

  7    11.000 - Isabelle Priestley (The Meapa)

  8    10.700 - Lily Clarke-Moss (Woking)

  9    10.500 - Jessica Cashman (Tolworth)

10    10.300 - Annabella Higgins (Woking)