2021 YG Copper+Zinc

Concord

Event Dates:

09/10/2021 - 10/10/2021

A list of the top 10 apparatus scores for each piece is shown below. Click on the individual gymnast to see all of their apparatus scores.

Zinc 10 Jan-Jul Apparatus Rankings:

Best Vault:

  1    12.050 - Isabella Dixon (Harrogate)

  2    11.850 - Amelia Smith (Brumby)

  3=  11.750 - Sophia Savkovic (York City Foundation)

  3=  11.750 - Sara Mezo (Elmfield)

  5    11.700 - Maisie Treloar (York City Foundation)

  6    11.650 - Ella Stoner (High Green Academy)

  7    11.600 - Penelope Mitson (Utopia)

  8    11.500 - Alyssa Varley (Leeds Rebound)

  9=  11.450 - Lacey Isherwood (TKfit)

  9=  11.450 - Beth Sanderson (High Green Academy)

Bars:

  1=  11.700 - Penelope Mitson (Utopia)

  1=  11.700 - Isabella Dixon (Harrogate)

  3    11.550 - Lacey Isherwood (TKfit)

  4=  11.450 - Sara Mezo (Elmfield)

  4=  11.450 - Ella Stoner (High Green Academy)

  4=  11.450 - Alyssa Varley (Leeds Rebound)

  7    11.300 - Sofia Sarman (Greenhead)

  8    11.250 - Keira Palfreeman (TKfit)

  9    11.150 - Fiona Wong (Dronfield Academy)

10    10.950 - Elizabeth Fry (Aspire Hull)

Beam:

  1    12.050 - Isabella Dixon (Harrogate)

  2    11.450 - Sara Mezo (Elmfield)

  3    11.250 - Sophia Savkovic (York City Foundation)

  4    11.100 - Maisie Hogg (Aspire Hull)

  5    11.050 - Penelope Mitson (Utopia)

  6    10.650 - Fiona Wong (Dronfield Academy)

  7    10.400 - Lacey Isherwood (TKfit)

  8    10.300 - Sofia Sarman (Greenhead)

  9=  10.250 - Alyssa Varley (Leeds Rebound)

  9=  10.250 - Maisie Treloar (York City Foundation)

Floor:

  1    11.750 - Sophia Savkovic (York City Foundation)

  2    11.400 - Isabella Dixon (Harrogate)

  3=  11.250 - Penelope Mitson (Utopia)

  3=  11.250 - Sara Mezo (Elmfield)

  5    11.000 - Lilleigh-Grace Wright (TSV)

  6    10.900 - Alyssa Varley (Leeds Rebound)

  7    10.850 - Fiona Wong (Dronfield Academy)

  8    10.750 - Praise Machadu (Doncaster Academy)

  9=  10.700 - Aliya Muff (Diamonds)

  9=  10.700 - Savannah Mitchell (North Leeds Academy)