2021 SG Zinc+Copper

Bells Sports Centre

Event Dates:

02/10/2021 - 03/10/2021

A list of the top 10 apparatus scores for each piece is shown below. Click on the individual gymnast to see all of their apparatus scores.

Copper 12 Apparatus Rankings:

Best Vault:

  1    11.233 - Morgan Davidson (Garioch)

  2    11.067 - Amber Cameron (Garioch)

  3=  11.033 - Lucy Adams (Balwearie)

  3=  11.033 - Amber Gulley (Balwearie)

  5    10.933 - Reyna Sinclair (Dunfermline Zodiak)

  6    10.867 - Eilidh Ramsay (Dumfries Y)

  7    10.833 - Emma Rednall (City of Edinburgh)

  8    10.700 - Alice Clyne (Balwearie)

  9    10.067 - Grace Travers (Flair)

10    9.967 - Keira Deane (Dynamic Academy)

Bars:

  1    12.167 - Dacota Hill-Jowett (Lasswade)

  2    11.733 - Millie Anderson (Dundee 2k)

  3    11.633 - Amber Gulley (Balwearie)

  4=  11.533 - Amber Cameron (Garioch)

  4=  11.533 - Keira Deane (Dynamic Academy)

  6    11.400 - Holly Mcnamee (Dundee 2k)

  7    11.300 - Cara Irwine (Dynamic Academy)

  8    11.267 - Sophie Schmoll (City of Edinburgh)

  9    11.167 - Madison Younger (Balwearie)

10    11.067 - Kera Thomson (Arbroath)

Beam:

  1    11.750 - Lucy Burns (Balwearie)

  2    11.700 - Lucy Adams (Balwearie)

  3=  11.500 - Keira Deane (Dynamic Academy)

  3=  11.500 - Morgan Davidson (Garioch)

  5    11.450 - Caroline Quinn (Hamilton)

  6    11.250 - Eilah Cairns (City of Edinburgh)

  7    11.200 - Amy Campbell (Largs)

  8    11.100 - Sophia Jarret (Arbroath)

  9=  11.000 - Lucy Beagrie (Inverurie)

  9=  11.000 - Reyna Sinclair (Dunfermline Zodiak)

Floor:

  1    12.250 - Amber Cameron (Garioch)

  2    12.150 - Morgan Davidson (Garioch)

  3=  12.050 - Emma Rednall (City of Edinburgh)

  3=  12.050 - Alice Clyne (Balwearie)

  5    11.800 - Cayla Young (City of Edinburgh)

  6    11.750 - Lucy Adams (Balwearie)

  7    11.600 - Millie Anderson (Dundee 2k)

  8    11.550 - Sophie Dodds (Arbroath)

  9=  11.500 - Aleisha Ritchie (Garioch)

  9=  11.500 - Eilidh Ramsay (Dumfries Y)