2021 SG Zinc+Copper

Bells Sports Centre

Event Dates:

02/10/2021 - 03/10/2021

A list of the top 10 apparatus scores for each piece is shown below. Click on the individual gymnast to see all of their apparatus scores.

Zinc 10 Apparatus Rankings:

Best Vault:

  1=  12.150 - Daisy O'Donnell (City of Edinburgh)

  1=  12.150 - Sophia Gall (Garioch)

  3=  12.100 - Phoebe Jakeman (Dundonald)

  3=  12.100 - Lucie Nelson (Dundonald)

  3=  12.100 - Rebecca Mcclure (Flair)

  3=  12.100 - Lauren Adams (Balwearie)

  3=  12.100 - Ella Bailie (City of Edinburgh)

  3=  12.100 - Ella Harrison (Ibex)

  3=  12.100 - Megan Clark (Garioch)

10    12.050 - Lexi Maciver (Central Academy)

Bars:

  1    11.350 - Annie Macdonald (East Kilbride)

  2=  11.200 - Althea Bird (City of Edinburgh)

  2=  11.200 - Eleanor Shannon (Central Academy)

  2=  11.200 - Megan Clark (Garioch)

  2=  11.200 - Jessie Campbell (Auchterarder)

  6=  11.150 - Emily Henderson (Central Academy)

  6=  11.150 - Ella Bailie (City of Edinburgh)

  8    11.100 - Sophia Gall (Garioch)

  9    11.050 - Eva Doyle (Dynamic Academy)

10    11.000 - Zoe Baillie (East Kilbride)

Beam:

  1    11.850 - Zoe Baillie (East Kilbride)

  2    11.300 - Heidi Gersok (Arbroath)

  3    11.000 - Alina Romuzga (City of Edinburgh)

  4    10.950 - Teme Desi (West Lothian)

  5    10.900 - Olivia Jamieson (Arbroath)

  6=  10.700 - Jessie Campbell (Auchterarder)

  6=  10.700 - Tala Wilson (Garioch)

  8    10.650 - Emily Wilson (Balwearie)

  9=  10.600 - Lauren Adams (Balwearie)

  9=  10.600 - Annie Macdonald (East Kilbride)

Floor:

  1=  11.700 - Annie Macdonald (East Kilbride)

  1=  11.700 - Zoe Baillie (East Kilbride)

  3=  11.350 - Megan Clark (Garioch)

  3=  11.350 - Eleanor Shannon (Central Academy)

  5=  11.250 - Heidi Gersok (Arbroath)

  5=  11.250 - Olivia Jamieson (Arbroath)

  7    11.200 - Harriet Miller (Central Academy)

  8=  11.150 - Lucy Duncan (Garioch)

  8=  11.150 - Ella Bailie (City of Edinburgh)

10    11.100 - Sophia Gall (Garioch)